Primary Results

Below are the results from all of our primary competitions so far this year:

To find out who won our events in previous years, visit our Hall of Fame.

CompetitionDate1st2ndSpirit of the GamesWebsite Story Link
Year 5/6 Boys Table Tennis26/9/18SnarestoneWillesleyHugglescoteTable Tennis write up
Year 5/6 Girls Table Tennis27/9/18HugglescoteWillesleyBroom LeysTable Tennis Write Up
Year 5/6 Tag Rugby3/10/18-Ashby
4/10/18-Coalville
TBC - Final
Willesley A
Whitwick St John A
St Charles
Woodstone A
Newbold C of E
Woodstone B
Tag Rugby Write Up
Year 5/6 Girls Football9/10/18Broom LeysWhitwick St John Ashby C of EGirls Football Write Up
Year 5/6 Sports Hall Athletics


6/11/18- 8/11/18WillesleyHugglescoteDove BankAthletics Write Up
Year 5/6 Dodgeball13/12/18- Final
19/11/2018- Prelim
27/11/18- Prelim
27/11/18-Prelim
28/11/18-PreLim
Whitwick St Johns
Swannington
Packington
Whitwick St Johns
Woodstone
Woodstone
Packington
Swannington
Snarestone
Woodcote
Whitwick St Johns
Hugglescote
Dodgeball Write Up
Boccia




16/1/19
Year 5/6 Basketball21/1/19 - Newbridge
22/1/19 - Castle Rock
23/1/19 - Ibstock
24/1/19 - Castle Rock
31/1/19 - Final
Gymnastics Key Steps 112/2/19
Gymnastics Key Steps 213/2/19
Gymnastics Key Steps 314/2/19
Year 5/6 Swimming1/3/19
8/3/19
New Age Kurling




12/3/19 - AM
12/3/19 - PM
Year 3/4 Quicksticks 20/3/19 - Ivanhoe
21/3/19 - KEVII
4/4/19 - Final
Year 5/6 Quicksticks27/3/19 - Ivanhoe
28/3/19 - KEVII
4/4/19 - Final
Year 5/6 Orienteering2/4/19
Year 3/4 Tag Rugby


24/4/19 - Coalville
1/5/19 - Ashby
Bisi Badminton30/4/19
Year 3/4 Mini Red Tennis
8/5/19
Year 5/6 Go-Ride Cycling17/5/19
Year 5/6 Girls Kwik Cricket

20/5/19
Year 5/6 Mixed Kwik Cricket21/5/19 - Broom Leys
23/5/19 - Ashby
5/6/19 - Final
Year 5/6 Mini Orange Tennis22/5/19
Year 3/4 Quad Kids4/6/19
Year 5/6 Quad Kids6/6/19
Year 5/6 Hi 5 Netball11/6/19
12/6/19
18/6/19 - Final
Year 3/4 Tri-Golf13/6/18
Year 5/6 Tri-Golf13/6/18

For further information please contact Brian Rushe: brushe@kinged.org.uk